NBA Rankings


RankTeamRatingRecord
1Golden State8.6734-6
2San Antonio6.7931-9
3Houston5.0631-11
4Toronto4.9126-13
5Los Angeles Clippers4.8528-14
6Cleveland3.8229-10
7Utah2.9726-16
8Memphis1.9025-17
9Boston1.7225-15
10Oklahoma City1.7024-17
11Milwaukee1.1720-18
12Charlotte0.5020-20
13Atlanta-0.1422-17
14Chicago-0.2120-21
15Minnesota-0.7614-26
16Detroit-0.7718-24
17Indiana-0.9120-19
18Washington-0.9120-19
19Portland-1.4918-24
20Denver-1.9715-23
21Sacramento-2.0916-23
22New Orleans-2.4116-25
23New York-2.4218-22
24Miami-2.5511-30
25Orlando-2.7317-25
26Dallas-3.6212-27
27Los Angeles Lakers-3.9215-29
28Phoenix-4.0413-27
29Philadelphia-5.9412-26
30Brooklyn-7.728-31