MLB Rankings


RankTeamRatingRecord
1Chicago Cubs1.19112-64
2Boston1.1492-71
3Toronto0.7392-75
4Washington0.6195-69
5Los Angeles Dodgers0.4995-76
6Cleveland0.45102-71
7San Francisco0.4588-78
8St. Louis0.3686-74
9Detroit0.2685-72
10Baltimore0.2287-74
11New York Mets0.1685-75
12Seattle0.1684-75
13Tampa Bay0.1567-91
14New York Yankees0.1282-77
15Houston-0.0183-77
16Colorado-0.0774-87
17Texas-0.0893-69
18Chicago White Sox-0.1475-84
19Miami-0.2078-81
20Kansas City-0.2781-79
21Los Angeles Angels-0.3773-87
22Pittsburgh-0.3777-81
23Oakland-0.4468-90
24Milwaukee-0.4571-88
25Atlanta-0.5567-92
26Minnesota-0.6059-101
27Arizona-0.6068-92
28San Diego-0.6968-92
29Cincinnati-0.9367-92
30Philadelphia-0.9470-90