MLB Rankings


RankTeamRatingRecord
1Boston1.41108-70
2Detroit0.9898-75
3St. Louis0.93105-73
4Oakland0.7798-69
5Texas0.5991-72
6Baltimore0.4785-77
7Atlanta0.4696-69
8Cincinnati0.4389-73
9Cleveland0.4292-71
10Tampa Bay0.4294-74
11Kansas City0.3586-76
12Pittsburgh0.3297-71
13Los Angeles Dodgers0.2797-74
14New York Yankees0.1085-77
15Los Angeles Angels0.0978-84
16Toronto0.0274-88
17Washington-0.1186-76
18Arizona-0.1681-81
19Milwaukee-0.3474-88
20San Francisco-0.4076-86
21Colorado-0.4274-88
22Chicago White Sox-0.5163-99
23Seattle-0.5671-91
24San Diego-0.5776-86
25Chicago Cubs-0.5766-96
26New York Mets-0.5974-87
27Minnesota-0.7466-96
28Miami-0.9262-100
29Philadelphia-0.9573-88
30Houston-1.1751-111