MLB Rankings


RankTeamRatingRecord
1Oakland0.9988-75
2Los Angeles Angels0.8698-67
3Baltimore0.7199-70
4Seattle0.6587-75
5Washington0.6197-69
6Los Angeles Dodgers0.3995-71
7Kansas City0.31100-76
8Detroit0.3090-75
9Toronto0.2383-79
10San Francisco0.2099-79
11Cleveland0.1184-77
12Pittsburgh0.0887-75
13Tampa Bay0.0177-85
14New York Mets-0.0279-83
15St. Louis-0.0394-77
16New York Yankees-0.0984-78
17Atlanta-0.1679-83
18Milwaukee-0.1882-80
19Cincinnati-0.2076-86
20Miami-0.2477-85
21Minnesota-0.2570-92
22Boston-0.3071-91
23Houston-0.3170-92
24San Diego-0.3477-85
25Philadelphia-0.4173-89
26Chicago White Sox-0.4773-89
27Texas-0.4867-95
28Colorado-0.5266-95
29Chicago Cubs-0.5873-88
30Arizona-0.8664-98