College Basketball Rankings


RankTeamRatingRecord
1Kentucky20.4538-1
2Duke20.4335-4
3Wisconsin18.8636-4
4Arizona18.6934-4
5Villanova17.5833-3
6Virginia17.1230-4
7Gonzaga16.4434-3
8Notre Dame14.7632-6
9Utah14.1725-9
10North Carolina13.3726-12
11Kansas13.2827-9
12Oklahoma12.9524-11
13Louisville12.4527-9
14Baylor12.4423-10
15Iowa State12.4325-9
16Michigan State12.2727-12
17Wichita State12.0129-5
18Xavier11.2523-14
19Georgetown10.9922-11
20Northern Iowa10.9831-4
21Ohio State10.8424-11
22Butler10.8123-11
23North Carolina State10.6822-14
24Miami (FL)9.9525-13
25Maryland9.8628-7
26Arkansas9.6027-9
27Iowa9.4822-12
28San Diego State9.4426-9
29West Virginia9.3925-10
30SMU9.3526-7
31Texas9.2720-14
32LSU9.2422-11
33Providence9.0822-12
34VCU9.0326-10
35Brigham Young8.8823-10
36Mississippi8.5921-13
37Vanderbilt8.5620-14
38Cincinnati8.5623-11
39Dayton8.5127-9
40Georgia8.4121-12
41Oklahoma State8.2317-14
42Davidson8.0723-8
43Oregon7.9625-10
44Stanford7.9024-13
45Syracuse7.8618-13
46Purdue7.7921-13
47Florida7.7816-17
48Indiana7.7720-14
49St. John's7.6120-12
50Boise State7.3923-9
51Minnesota7.3317-15
52UCLA7.2722-14
53Stephen F. Austin7.0926-5
54Richmond6.8621-14
55Texas A&M6.7721-12
56Alabama6.5418-15
57Buffalo6.4023-10
58Illinois6.3019-14
59Murray State6.0927-6
60Kansas State6.0715-17
61Illinois State6.0521-13
62Georgia State6.0124-10
63Temple6.0026-11
64South Carolina5.9616-16
65Pittsburgh5.9018-15
66TCU5.8718-15
67Old Dominion5.8727-8
68Rhode Island5.8522-10
69Georgia Tech5.7112-19
70Connecticut5.6520-15
71Louisiana Tech5.6326-9
72Michigan5.5915-16
73Arizona State5.5018-16
74Clemson5.4016-15
75Colorado State5.3326-7
76Valparaiso5.2925-6
77George Washington5.0922-13
78Penn State5.0118-16
79Florida State4.9917-16
80Yale4.8620-10
81Green Bay4.8022-9
82Creighton4.5714-19
83St. Mary's4.5120-10
84Tennessee4.4916-16
85UTEP4.4022-11
86UC Irvine4.3719-13
87Harvard4.3720-8
88Toledo4.2720-13
89UNLV4.1417-15
90Seton Hall3.9416-15
91Central Michigan3.9120-9
92Wofford3.7526-7
93South Dakota State3.6122-11
94Tulsa3.6023-10
95Cleveland State3.5517-15
96La Salle3.4717-16
97Boston College3.4313-19
98Wyoming3.3923-10
99Washington3.3016-15
100Iona3.3026-9
101Northeastern3.2523-12
102Colorado3.1916-18
103UC Davis3.1723-7
104Akron3.1620-14
105Oregon State3.0416-14
106Pepperdine3.0117-14
107Bowling Green2.8321-11
108William & Mary2.8318-13
109Marquette2.8113-19
110St. Bonaventure2.7918-13
111Sam Houston State2.7722-9
112Nebraska2.7413-18
113UCSB2.6617-14
114New Mexico State2.6221-11
115Memphis2.5418-14
116San Diego2.5414-16
117Evansville2.2323-12
118Albany2.2224-9
119Kent State2.1722-12
120North Carolina Central2.1722-8
121UAB2.1719-16
122Massachusetts2.1417-15
123Charlotte2.1314-18
124Northwestern2.0815-17
125Eastern Washington2.0823-9
126Wake Forest1.7713-19
127California1.7318-15
128Hawaii1.7320-13
129Utah State1.6817-13
130New Mexico1.5815-16
131Long Beach State1.5714-17
132Coastal Carolina1.5320-10
133Western Kentucky1.4718-12
134Eastern Kentucky1.4219-12
135Vermont1.3519-14
136DePaul1.2012-20
137Virginia Tech1.2011-22
138Louisiana Lafayette1.1819-14
139Columbia1.0312-15
140Loyola Chicago1.0122-13
141Eastern Michigan1.0117-14
142Hofstra0.9720-14
143Belmont0.9321-11
144Georgia Southern0.8019-9
145Stony Brook0.7621-12
146Mississippi State0.7612-19
147Auburn0.7114-20
148High Point0.6520-10
149North Florida0.6520-12
150Portland0.6215-16
151Western Michigan0.6218-14
152Canisius0.4918-15
153Chattanooga0.2420-10
154Cal Poly0.1711-16
155USC0.0512-20
156Middle Tennessee State-0.0218-17
157Manhattan-0.1119-14
158Quinnipiac-0.1315-15
159North Dakota State-0.1921-10
160Rutgers-0.2010-22
161Morehead State-0.2115-17
162St. Joseph's-0.2213-18
163South Carolina Upstate-0.2520-12
164Rider-0.2621-12
165Louisiana Monroe-0.2920-14
166Texas Southern-0.4822-13
167Florida Gulf Coast-0.5319-11
168Bucknell-0.5318-15
169Texas Tech-0.5313-19
170San Francisco-0.5413-18
171Lehigh-0.6315-14
172St. Francis (NY)-0.6422-12
173Colgate-0.6715-17
174Winthrop-0.7316-13
175Oakland-0.7814-17
176Princeton-0.7815-14
177Monmouth-0.7918-15
178Indiana State-0.8814-16
179Radford-0.9619-12
180NJIT-0.9817-12
181American-0.9817-16
182Northern Arizona-1.0422-15
183Montana-1.0618-13
184New Hampshire-1.1617-13
185Charleston Southern-1.2416-12
186Missouri-1.258-23
187Tennessee-Martin-1.2719-13
188St. Peter's-1.3816-18
189Detroit-1.4013-18
190Dartmouth-1.4414-15
191Texas Arlington-1.4415-15
192Washington State-1.5513-18
193North Carolina Wilmington-1.5717-14
194Robert Morris-1.6120-15
195Gardner-Webb-1.6416-15
196Northern Illinois-1.6613-16
197Mercer-1.7017-16
198Fresno State-1.7713-17
199Rice-1.9510-19
200Lafayette-2.1119-13
201IPFW-2.1313-15
202Norfolk State-2.1518-14
203Sacramento State-2.1919-12
204Houston-2.2613-19
205George Mason-2.478-22
206Cornell-2.5112-17
207East Tennessee State-2.5414-14
208Fordham-2.589-21
209Miami (OH)-2.6012-19
210James Madison-2.6119-14
211Oral Roberts-2.7017-15
212Tulane-2.7914-16
213Maryland Eastern Shore-2.8118-15
214St. Francis (PA)-2.8515-16
215Santa Clara-2.8512-18
216Elon-2.8813-18
217Texas A&M Corpus Christi-2.8818-14
218Eastern Illinois-2.9016-15
219UTSA-2.9412-16
220Idaho-3.0611-17
221South Dakota-3.1015-16
222Boston University-3.1412-17
223Duquesne-3.1811-19
224Air Force-3.2012-17
225Holy Cross-3.2813-16
226Texas State-3.4511-17
227Denver-3.5112-18
228Southern Illinois-3.5111-21
229Bryant-3.6216-15
230Western Carolina-3.6313-17
231East Carolina-3.6712-19
232UC Riverside-3.7012-17
233Army-3.8014-15
234North Texas-3.9112-17
235Sacred Heart-4.0114-17
236Arkansas Little Rock-4.0212-18
237Ball State-4.056-23
238Bradley-4.078-24
239Southern-4.1415-17
240Incarnate Word-4.1914-11
241Mount St. Mary's-4.2015-15
242Northwestern State-4.2615-13
243Tennessee Tech-4.3210-18
244North Carolina Asheville-4.3812-16
245Wright State-4.429-20
246Delaware State-4.4416-18
247Seattle-4.4716-16
248Southeast Missouri State-4.5211-17
249Brown-4.6011-18
250CSU Bakersfield-4.6411-19
251Ohio-4.6710-20
252Wisconsin Milwaukee-4.7012-16
253Hampton-4.7417-18
254South Florida-4.878-23
255Marshall-4.979-21
256Siena-4.9811-20
257Cal State Northridge-4.997-24
258Drexel-5.0311-18
259Missouri State-5.119-20
260Portland State-5.1113-14
261Delaware-5.1910-20
262Nevada-5.237-22
263Northern Colorado-5.2413-15
264Towson-5.2511-20
265Northern Kentucky-5.2811-17
266Pacific-5.299-19
267Navy-5.3112-19
268Hartford-5.3413-16
269Saint Louis-5.3410-21
270Nebraska Omaha-5.3511-17
271Florida International-5.4114-17
272Loyola Marymount-5.497-23
273Howard-5.5913-16
274Appalachian State-5.5912-17
275Weber State-5.6311-17
276Florida Atlantic-5.737-20
277Missouri Kansas City-5.7312-19
278SIU Edwardsville-5.8410-16
279IUPUI-5.9210-21
280Grand Canyon-5.9315-15
281Troy-5.958-19
282Samford-6.0612-19
283South Alabama-6.0710-21
284Alabama State-6.1617-10
285LIU Brooklyn-6.1712-18
286UCF-6.1911-18
287Furman-6.439-22
288Youngstown State-6.528-21
289McNeese State-6.5311-16
290North Carolina Greensboro-6.588-22
291Drake-6.628-22
292Charleston-6.719-24
293Fairfield-6.737-24
294Prairie View A&M-6.7614-18
295Pennsylvania-6.829-19
296Niagara-6.988-22
297Loyola (MD)-7.0711-19
298Arkansas State-7.1410-18
299Illinois Chicago-7.198-24
300Cal State Fullerton-7.227-22
301Lamar-7.2811-15
302Campbell-7.337-22
303Southeastern Louisiana-7.458-23
304Virginia Military-7.619-19
305Jackson State-7.7711-21
306Southern Miss-7.817-20
307Lipscomb-7.8411-17
308Marist-7.877-25
309Massachusetts Lowell-7.9111-17
310North Dakota-8.136-22
311Jacksonville State-8.1610-19
312Farleigh Dickinson-8.487-21
313Idaho State-8.575-23
314Longwood-8.679-23
315Southern Utah-8.689-19
316New Orleans-8.948-18
317Wagner-9.209-20
318Austin Peay-9.666-22
319Citadel-9.918-19
320Houston Baptist-9.948-16
321Arkansas Pine Bluff-10.0512-20
322Montana State-10.116-23
323South Carolina State-10.189-22
324Morgan State-10.417-24
325Utah Valley-10.729-19
326Bethune-Cookman-10.799-21
327Binghamton-10.805-25
328Chicago State-10.925-24
329Alabama A&M-11.048-20
330Liberty-11.214-24
331Presbyterian-11.266-22
332Savannah State-11.357-22
333North Carolina A&T-11.457-23
334Texas Pan American-11.737-21
335Western Illinois-12.006-20
336Kennesaw State-12.138-22
337Jacksonville-12.237-22
338Coppin State-12.277-23
339Stetson-12.286-22
340Nicholls-12.437-19
341Tennessee State-12.653-26
342Central Connecticut State-12.885-26
343Maine-12.953-27
344Abilene Christian-12.967-21
345UMBC-13.124-26
346Alcorn State-15.455-25
347San Jose State-15.580-28
348Mississippi Valley State-16.286-26
349Central Arkansas-18.492-27
350Florida A&M-19.362-27
351Grambling State-21.720-27