College Basketball Rankings


RankTeamRatingRecord
1Arizona18.3632-5
2Louisville17.8031-6
3Florida17.6236-3
4Wisconsin15.7530-8
5Wichita State15.7134-0
6Virginia15.5929-7
7Kansas15.5625-9
8Michigan State15.1429-9
9Duke14.4426-9
10Villanova14.4429-5
11UCLA14.3327-9
12Kentucky13.9828-11
13Connecticut13.8232-8
14Michigan13.7728-9
15Tennessee13.7022-13
16Creighton13.4727-7
17Syracuse13.4328-6
18Pittsburgh13.1026-10
19Ohio State13.0725-10
20Iowa State12.6927-8
21Iowa12.4820-13
22Cincinnati12.4827-7
23North Carolina12.4224-9
24VCU12.3726-9
25San Diego State12.1029-5
26Oklahoma State12.0921-13
27Oregon12.0324-10
28Gonzaga11.8428-6
29SMU11.6727-10
30Oklahoma11.0723-10
31Baylor10.8623-12
32Harvard10.6426-5
33New Mexico10.5827-7
34Memphis10.0124-9
35Florida State9.9022-14
36Stanford9.7322-13
37Saint Louis9.7326-7
38Arkansas9.2322-12
39Utah9.2119-12
40Louisiana Tech9.1228-8
41Dayton8.9626-11
42Texas8.6524-11
43George Washington8.6224-9
44Massachusetts8.4824-9
45Minnesota8.4724-13
46Maryland8.4217-15
47St. John's8.3220-13
48Providence8.2723-12
49Xavier8.2521-13
50St. Joseph's8.2324-10
51Indiana8.2017-15
52Kansas State8.1620-13
53Clemson8.0523-13
54Arizona State8.0421-12
55Brigham Young7.9322-12
56North Carolina State7.7222-14
57Nebraska7.6619-13
58Georgetown7.6218-15
59LSU7.5820-14
60Illinois7.4620-14
61California7.2921-14
62Missouri7.1823-11
63North Dakota State7.1423-7
64Manhattan7.1025-8
65Colorado7.0823-12
66West Virginia7.0817-16
67Southern Miss6.8726-8
68New Mexico State6.7625-10
69St. Mary's6.7122-11
70Marquette6.3917-15
71Green Bay6.3121-7
72Iona6.3122-11
73Boise State6.2619-13
74Miami (FL)6.0217-16
75UNLV5.8720-13
76Stephen F. Austin5.7830-2
77Alabama5.7712-19
78St. Bonaventure5.5618-15
79Notre Dame5.5315-17
80Seton Hall5.5317-17
81Mississippi5.4719-14
82Vermont5.2920-11
83Georgia State5.2523-9
84Oregon State5.0616-16
85Mercer5.0424-8
86Belmont5.0025-11
87Penn State4.9516-18
88Purdue4.9515-17
89Georgia4.8620-14
90Washington4.8117-15
91North Carolina Central4.8126-6
92Northern Iowa4.7915-15
93Delaware4.7525-10
94UTEP4.7121-11
95Texas A&M4.7018-16
96Texas Tech4.5714-18
97Tulsa4.5421-13
98Richmond4.5019-14
99Cleveland State4.2619-12
100UCSB4.1919-9
101Toledo3.9826-7
102Butler3.9813-17
103Buffalo3.7918-10
104Middle Tennessee State3.7822-9
105San Francisco3.7519-12
106Wyoming3.6516-15
107Portland3.5315-16
108Georgia Tech3.4816-17
109Vanderbilt3.3615-16
110South Carolina3.3414-20
111Indiana State3.3421-11
112Rhode Island3.2913-18
113Drexel3.2116-14
114Princeton3.2021-9
115Wake Forest3.1117-16
116Auburn3.0814-16
117UC Irvine3.0221-12
118Canisius2.7721-12
119Eastern Kentucky2.7022-10
120Louisiana Lafayette2.6619-12
121Ohio2.6124-12
122Boston College2.517-24
123Fresno State2.4819-18
124Boston University2.4424-11
125American2.4120-13
126Columbia2.3821-13
127Towson2.3424-11
128Colorado State2.2814-16
129Utah State2.2517-14
130La Salle2.2515-16
131Northwestern2.1714-19
132UAB2.1216-13
133Western Michigan2.1122-10
134San Diego2.0416-17
135George Mason2.0011-20
136Eastern Michigan1.8819-15
137South Carolina Upstate1.8317-15
138Wright State1.8019-15
139Murray State1.6521-11
140Akron1.6221-13
141IPFW1.6122-11
142Denver1.5915-15
143Davidson1.5719-13
144Bucknell1.4016-14
145Hawaii1.4018-11
146Houston1.3917-16
147Quinnipiac1.3720-12
148Illinois State1.2417-16
149Brown1.2315-14
150Nevada1.1915-17
151Charlotte1.1717-14
152Duquesne1.1013-17
153South Dakota State0.9416-13
154Yale0.8219-14
155Temple0.8010-22
156Pacific0.6417-16
157Virginia Tech0.569-22
158Weber State0.5417-12
159Holy Cross0.4620-14
160Pepperdine0.4114-16
161Long Beach State0.3213-17
162Southern Illinois0.2813-19
163Missouri State0.2619-13
164Albany0.2319-15
165William & Mary0.1819-12
166Santa Clara0.1512-19
167Wisconsin Milwaukee0.0719-14
168Florida Gulf Coast0.0720-13
169USC0.0310-21
170Cal Poly0.0112-20
171Stony Brook-0.1022-11
172Robert Morris-0.1222-14
173Valparaiso-0.1815-16
174Morehead State-0.2818-14
175Oral Roberts-0.2915-16
176Siena-0.3520-18
177Western Kentucky-0.3519-12
178UCF-0.3811-18
179Washington State-0.409-21
180St. Francis (NY)-0.4417-14
181Northeastern-0.5611-21
182Nebraska Omaha-0.7715-15
183Kent State-0.8715-16
184Old Dominion-0.9018-18
185Bryant-0.9117-14
186Youngstown State-0.9512-17
187Wagner-0.9718-12
188DePaul-1.0412-21
189Rutgers-1.0911-21
190Drake-1.0914-16
191Southern-1.1616-13
192Northwestern State-1.1815-14
193Arkansas State-1.2418-13
194Colgate-1.2512-18
195South Florida-1.3712-20
196Loyola Marymount-1.3912-19
197Oakland-1.5711-20
198Northern Colorado-1.6116-14
199Charleston-1.7513-18
200Mississippi State-1.8114-19
201East Carolina-1.8313-17
202Coastal Carolina-1.8318-13
203Virginia Military-1.9018-13
204Florida Atlantic-1.938-22
205Detroit-1.9311-19
206Charleston Southern-2.009-18
207Montana-2.1915-13
208Elon-2.3116-13
209Utah Valley-2.3618-12
210Fordham-2.3810-21
211Evansville-2.3912-19
212Wofford-2.4018-13
213Sam Houston State-2.4922-11
214Bowling Green-2.6011-20
215Mount St. Mary's-2.6516-17
216Marist-2.6512-19
217Northern Illinois-2.6814-17
218Hampton-2.6818-13
219North Texas-2.6914-16
220Texas Arlington-3.0013-17
221North Florida-3.0614-16
222Loyola Chicago-3.089-22
223Army-3.0814-16
224Bradley-3.0912-20
225North Carolina Asheville-3.0914-15
226Cal State Northridge-3.1515-18
227St. Peter's-3.1714-17
228Miami (OH)-3.2213-17
229Marshall-3.239-22
230Lafayette-3.2310-20
231CSU Bakersfield-3.2712-19
232Rider-3.2914-17
233Southeast Missouri State-3.3216-14
234North Dakota-3.3915-17
235Idaho State-3.439-18
236East Tennessee State-3.4518-16
237Winthrop-3.4518-13
238Air Force-3.4710-18
239High Point-3.5115-14
240Norfolk State-3.5116-15
241TCU-3.578-22
242Eastern Washington-3.6213-16
243Morgan State-3.6515-16
244Lehigh-3.7314-18
245Western Carolina-3.7516-15
246Radford-3.9519-13
247South Dakota-3.9910-18
248South Alabama-3.998-20
249Dartmouth-4.0310-16
250Gardner-Webb-4.0915-15
251Arkansas Little Rock-4.1013-17
252Grand Canyon-4.2112-15
253Louisiana Monroe-4.249-17
254Florida International-4.2813-15
255Hartford-4.3517-16
256Texas A&M Corpus Christi-4.5117-15
257Seattle-4.5111-17
258Cal State Fullerton-4.5811-20
259Hofstra-4.5810-23
260Tennessee Tech-4.6515-16
261Troy-4.689-20
262Lipscomb-4.6914-15
263Fairfield-4.697-25
264Idaho-4.7515-18
265Texas Southern-4.8518-15
266Northern Arizona-4.8614-17
267James Madison-4.9311-20
268Niagara-4.997-26
269Illinois Chicago-5.194-25
270Incarnate Word-5.299-6
271Western Illinois-5.357-20
272Portland State-5.4115-15
273Monmouth-5.5311-21
274Tennessee State-5.614-25
275Pennsylvania-5.718-20
276Tulane-5.7316-17
277Sacramento State-5.7912-16
278North Carolina Wilmington-5.827-23
279Liberty-6.238-21
280UC Riverside-6.388-21
281Chattanooga-6.3915-15
282Montana State-6.4012-17
283Missouri Kansas City-6.5910-19
284Jackson State-6.7211-20
285Loyola (MD)-6.7810-19
286Texas State-6.816-23
287Austin Peay-6.9210-18
288Farleigh Dickinson-7.089-20
289Savannah State-7.2011-19
290Rice-7.235-23
291San Jose State-7.305-24
292Central Michigan-7.348-21
293Northern Kentucky-7.389-20
294Georgia Southern-7.4612-19
295Coppin State-7.4711-20
296LIU Brooklyn-7.549-21
297SIU Edwardsville-7.6510-20
298Chicago State-7.7911-19
299Ball State-8.303-25
300Jacksonville-8.3110-18
301St. Francis (PA)-8.3510-21
302Florida A&M-8.3713-18
303Texas Pan American-8.528-23
304Sacred Heart-8.525-26
305Central Connecticut State-8.5310-19
306UTSA-8.556-21
307Navy-8.568-21
308McNeese State-8.649-20
309Campbell-8.729-19
310New Hampshire-8.735-24
311Delaware State-8.737-21
312NJIT-8.7413-16
313North Carolina Greensboro-8.8110-19
314Jacksonville State-9.048-21
315Alabama State-9.2216-13
316Alabama A&M-9.2412-16
317UMBC-9.428-21
318UC Davis-9.577-22
319Eastern Illinois-9.629-19
320Nicholls-9.8013-15
321IUPUI-9.943-26
322Southeastern Louisiana-10.1110-18
323Massachusetts Lowell-10.159-18
324Samford-10.3310-20
325New Orleans-10.419-15
326Arkansas Pine Bluff-10.5411-18
327Tennessee-Martin-10.856-23
328North Carolina A&T-11.058-23
329Appalachian State-11.075-21
330Prairie View A&M-11.1310-23
331Alcorn State-11.429-19
332South Carolina State-11.767-21
333Binghamton-11.817-23
334Stetson-11.867-24
335Cornell-12.382-26
336Maryland Eastern Shore-12.475-23
337Maine-12.495-23
338Houston Baptist-12.515-25
339Bethune-Cookman-12.555-25
340Kennesaw State-12.574-25
341Lamar-12.854-26
342Howard-12.886-25
343Central Arkansas-12.946-21
344Longwood-13.444-24
345Citadel-13.474-25
346Furman-13.497-20
347Mississippi Valley State-14.816-23
348Abilene Christian-14.905-19
349Presbyterian-15.774-26
350Southern Utah-15.801-27
351Grambling State-18.934-23