College Basketball Rankings


RankTeamRatingRecord
1Villanova20.4035-5
2North Carolina18.9533-7
3Virginia17.9029-8
4Kansas17.5832-5
5Michigan State15.6329-6
6Oklahoma14.7829-8
7Kentucky14.3727-9
8Louisville14.1923-8
9West Virginia13.9526-9
10Xavier13.8528-6
11Miami (FL)13.6027-8
12Oregon13.5630-7
13Purdue13.3226-9
14Duke13.2725-11
15Indiana13.1027-8
16Iowa12.8722-11
17Iowa State12.6523-12
18Seton Hall12.5725-9
19Wichita State12.4025-9
20Arizona12.3025-9
21SMU12.2325-5
22Texas A&M12.1628-9
23Maryland11.9026-9
24Gonzaga11.8227-8
25California11.4823-11
26Butler10.9722-11
27Syracuse10.7723-14
28Vanderbilt10.1919-14
29Baylor10.1621-12
30Wisconsin9.9822-13
31Connecticut9.9525-11
32Notre Dame9.9524-12
33Providence9.9424-11
34VCU9.8925-11
35Valparaiso9.8728-7
36Cincinnati9.8622-11
37Creighton9.7920-15
38Texas9.6620-13
39Utah9.6426-9
40St. Mary's9.4728-6
41Clemson9.4317-14
42Pittsburgh9.2920-12
43St. Joseph's9.2728-8
44Florida9.0821-15
45George Washington8.9528-10
46Brigham Young8.8925-11
47Florida State8.6820-14
48Georgia Tech8.6821-15
49South Carolina8.6324-9
50San Diego State8.5526-10
51Arkansas Little Rock8.2928-5
52USC8.1821-13
53Stephen F. Austin7.7624-6
54Texas Tech7.7019-13
55Georgetown7.6615-18
56Dayton7.5525-8
57Colorado7.3821-12
58Houston7.3722-10
59Yale7.2222-7
60Hawaii7.1728-7
61Kansas State7.1417-16
62Virginia Tech6.9420-15
63Tulsa6.8020-12
64Georgia6.6820-14
65UCLA6.5915-17
66Northern Iowa6.5722-13
67Oakland6.5723-12
68Oregon State6.5318-13
69Michigan6.5322-13
70North Carolina State6.3716-17
71Monmouth6.3428-8
72St. Bonaventure6.0522-9
73Evansville5.9924-9
74Hofstra5.9223-10
75South Dakota State5.8724-8
76Washington5.8419-15
77North Carolina Wilmington5.8323-8
78LSU5.6619-14
79Boise State5.6318-12
80William & Mary5.5018-11
81Temple5.5021-12
82Mississippi State5.4514-17
83Princeton5.4521-7
84Memphis5.4219-15
85Alabama5.3618-15
86Ohio State5.3521-14
87Akron5.3425-9
88Arkansas5.3216-16
89Mississippi5.2120-12
90Marquette5.2120-13
91Rhode Island5.0717-15
92Northwestern4.9120-12
93Tennessee4.8415-19
94Arizona State4.8315-17
95Fresno State4.7523-10
96Nebraska4.6516-18
97UNLV4.6316-15
98Oklahoma State4.5412-20
99Long Beach State4.4819-15
100James Madison4.4120-11
101UC Irvine3.9926-11
102Texas Arlington3.9423-11
103Richmond3.9116-16
104New Mexico3.8417-15
105Stony Brook3.7724-7
106Iona3.7122-11
107Albany3.7023-9
108Chattanooga3.6727-6
109Wake Forest3.6311-20
110Old Dominion3.5825-13
111Middle Tennessee State3.5823-10
112Wisconsin Milwaukee3.3718-13
113Stanford3.3314-15
114UAB3.1325-7
115Davidson3.0519-13
116New Mexico State2.7521-11
117Charleston2.6216-14
118Louisiana Lafayette2.6117-15
119Illinois State2.6017-14
120Columbia2.5223-10
121Belmont2.4419-12
122CSU Bakersfield2.4321-9
123Grand Canyon2.3825-7
124Northeastern2.2817-15
125Green Bay2.1321-13
126Pepperdine2.0417-14
127North Carolina Asheville2.0320-12
128Illinois1.9815-19
129Siena1.9621-13
130UCSB1.9318-14
131Ohio1.8022-12
132Colorado State1.7616-16
133Morehead State1.7221-14
134Wright State1.7120-13
135Nevada1.5422-14
136Toledo1.5116-15
137Louisiana Monroe1.4818-14
138Weber State1.3223-9
139Penn State1.1916-16
140High Point1.1418-11
141Buffalo1.0619-15
142Duquesne1.0416-17
143IPFW1.0222-10
144Winthrop0.9520-9
145Louisiana Tech0.9121-10
146Towson0.9118-13
147Nebraska Omaha0.8516-14
148North Dakota State0.8418-13
149Southern Illinois0.8422-10
150Ball State0.8020-14
151Utah State0.7614-15
152Montana0.5018-12
153Harvard0.4612-16
154Central Michigan0.3314-16
155TCU0.3212-21
156Minnesota0.308-23
157Marshall0.0917-16
158Coastal Carolina0.0918-12
159East Tennessee State-0.0222-12
160Eastern Michigan-0.2114-15
161Northern Illinois-0.3317-13
162Murray State-0.3415-14
163Massachusetts-0.3614-18
164Kent State-0.4018-13
165Indiana State-0.5414-17
166Wyoming-0.5512-18
167Vermont-0.6422-14
168Elon-0.6714-16
169Texas Southern-0.7418-15
170Western Kentucky-0.7416-16
171Fordham-0.7616-14
172St. John's-0.807-24
173Tennessee State-0.8018-11
174Florida Gulf Coast-0.8317-14
175Loyola Chicago-1.0214-17
176Missouri-1.0410-21
177Wagner-1.2722-11
178Detroit-1.3114-15
179Furman-1.3417-16
180DePaul-1.349-22
181Oral Roberts-1.3812-17
182Auburn-1.4011-20
183Georgia State-1.4414-14
184Western Michigan-1.5911-19
185George Mason-1.6411-21
186Bucknell-1.7216-14
187Texas A&M Corpus Christi-1.7223-8
188Mercer-1.7417-15
189North Florida-1.7719-12
190NJIT-2.0319-15
191Wofford-2.1313-17
192Radford-2.1414-15
193East Carolina-2.2312-20
194Charlotte-2.2514-19
195UCF-2.3712-18
196Denver-2.3916-15
197Eastern Kentucky-2.5214-16
198Southern-2.5519-13
199Western Carolina-2.6213-18
200Tennessee-Martin-2.6518-15
201Cal Poly-2.778-20
202Rider-2.8013-20
203UTEP-2.8818-14
204Washington State-2.898-22
205Lehigh-2.9316-15
206Tulane-3.0312-22
207Tennessee Tech-3.0817-12
208Eastern Washington-3.1216-16
209St. Peter's-3.1614-16
210Navy-3.1618-14
211Boston College-3.207-25
212IUPUI-3.2712-19
213Fairfield-3.3319-14
214Miami (OH)-3.3412-20
215Pacific-3.486-20
216Texas State-3.4913-16
217North Dakota-3.5514-16
218Portland-3.5611-20
219South Dakota-3.5612-18
220Samford-3.6012-19
221Loyola Marymount-3.6013-17
222Georgia Southern-3.7312-17
223Canisius-3.7614-19
224Florida International-3.7711-19
225Idaho-3.8019-13
226Drexel-3.836-24
227South Florida-3.848-25
228North Carolina Greensboro-3.8812-19
229Saint Louis-3.8911-21
230Gardner-Webb-3.9414-16
231Air Force-3.9712-18
232Northern Kentucky-4.047-21
233Santa Clara-4.0510-20
234Western Illinois-4.097-17
235San Francisco-4.1314-15
236UC Riverside-4.1612-19
237Dartmouth-4.179-18
238Missouri State-4.3712-19
239New Hampshire-4.3918-13
240Boston University-4.3918-15
241Bowling Green-4.4814-18
242Army-4.5218-14
243Arkansas State-4.579-20
244Missouri Kansas City-4.609-19
245Pennsylvania-4.6110-17
246Austin Peay-4.7616-18
247Drake-4.766-24
248Jackson State-4.7818-16
249UC Davis-4.859-19
250San Jose State-4.886-22
251Norfolk State-5.1815-17
252Montana State-5.1913-17
253Appalachian State-5.289-22
254Colgate-5.4112-17
255South Carolina State-5.4417-15
256Cal State Northridge-5.468-20
257Manhattan-5.5413-18
258Alabama State-5.6512-17
259La Salle-5.658-22
260Sam Houston State-5.6615-15
261Hampton-5.6720-11
262Brown-5.687-20
263South Alabama-5.9612-19
264Troy-6.197-22
265Liberty-6.2810-19
266Sacramento State-6.3312-17
267Portland State-6.3811-18
268Incarnate Word-6.4314-11
269Rice-6.4410-20
270Eastern Illinois-6.4511-17
271Lipscomb-6.4510-21
272Cal State Fullerton-6.658-21
273Mount St. Mary's-6.6614-19
274Farleigh Dickinson-6.7717-15
275Seattle-6.8313-17
276Delaware-6.847-23
277Jacksonville-6.9412-16
278San Diego-6.948-21
279Cornell-7.169-18
280Jacksonville State-7.176-23
281LIU Brooklyn-7.2216-15
282Youngstown State-7.299-21
283Southern Miss-7.447-20
284Longwood-7.537-23
285Alabama A&M-7.5710-18
286Kennesaw State-7.579-20
287Cleveland State-7.587-23
288Rutgers-7.746-25
289Idaho State-7.8014-15
290St. Francis (NY)-7.8314-17
291Florida Atlantic-7.967-24
292Niagara-7.977-25
293Robert Morris-7.9910-22
294Holy Cross-8.0415-20
295Stetson-8.098-22
296Charleston Southern-8.286-21
297St. Francis (PA)-8.2812-17
298Utah Valley-8.459-18
299Quinnipiac-8.509-21
300SIU Edwardsville-8.596-22
301Loyola (MD)-8.679-21
302Morgan State-8.738-22
303Campbell-8.809-18
304Sacred Heart-8.8512-18
305North Texas-8.8610-20
306Marist-8.887-23
307Massachusetts Lowell-8.8810-18
308North Carolina Central-8.9010-19
309Maryland Eastern Shore-9.129-22
310Northern Colorado-9.518-21
311Houston Baptist-9.5413-17
312Southeastern Louisiana-9.7310-21
313Bradley-9.804-27
314Howard-9.8610-20
315Alcorn State-9.9113-15
316Bethune-Cookman-9.9312-18
317Binghamton-10.068-22
318American-10.1412-19
319Savannah State-10.2214-16
320Presbyterian-10.428-20
321UMBC-10.467-25
322Virginia Military-10.486-21
323Lafayette-10.536-24
324Abilene Christian-10.769-18
325Coppin State-10.777-22
326New Orleans-10.837-20
327McNeese State-10.897-19
328South Carolina Upstate-10.947-21
329Hartford-10.969-23
330Central Arkansas-11.107-21
331Northwestern State-11.115-19
332Prairie View A&M-11.577-24
333Citadel-11.687-22
334Arkansas Pine Bluff-11.788-25
335Lamar-11.807-19
336Mississippi Valley State-11.998-27
337Nicholls-12.108-23
338North Carolina A&T-12.2910-21
339Southeast Missouri State-12.303-24
340Illinois Chicago-12.413-25
341UTSA-12.434-26
342Bryant-12.527-23
343Southern Utah-12.814-24
344Chicago State-12.861-28
345Grambling State-13.394-24
346Northern Arizona-13.923-25
347Maine-13.948-22
348UT Rio Grande Valley-13.955-22
349Delaware State-15.435-25
350Florida A&M-16.716-21
351Central Connecticut State-18.014-25