College Basketball Rankings


RankTeamRatingRecord
1Kentucky21.1538-0
2Duke19.7733-4
3Arizona18.6134-4
4Wisconsin18.5335-3
5Villanova17.5933-3
6Virginia17.0530-4
7Gonzaga16.4034-3
8Notre Dame14.6732-6
9Utah14.0725-9
10Kansas13.3527-9
11North Carolina13.2926-12
12Oklahoma12.9924-11
13Michigan State12.6627-11
14Baylor12.5123-10
15Iowa State12.4925-9
16Louisville12.4227-9
17Wichita State12.0029-5
18Xavier11.2823-14
19Georgetown10.9822-11
20Northern Iowa10.9531-4
21Ohio State10.8724-11
22Butler10.8223-11
23North Carolina State10.5722-14
24Maryland9.9428-7
25Miami (FL)9.8824-12
26Arkansas9.7627-9
27Iowa9.4822-12
28LSU9.4322-11
29West Virginia9.4325-10
30San Diego State9.3826-9
31SMU9.3526-7
32Texas9.3520-14
33Providence9.1122-12
34VCU9.0426-10
35Brigham Young8.8423-10
36Mississippi8.8021-13
37Vanderbilt8.7320-14
38Georgia8.6321-12
39Cincinnati8.6223-11
40Dayton8.5227-9
41Oklahoma State8.2817-14
42Davidson8.0623-8
43Florida7.9716-17
44Oregon7.8825-10
45Purdue7.7921-13
46Indiana7.7820-14
47Syracuse7.7518-13
48St. John's7.5720-12
49Stanford7.4522-13
50Minnesota7.3617-15
51Boise State7.3323-9
52UCLA7.2022-14
53Stephen F. Austin7.1126-5
54Texas A&M6.9521-12
55Richmond6.8521-14
56Alabama6.6718-15
57Buffalo6.4223-10
58Illinois6.3619-14
59Murray State6.1527-6
60Kansas State6.1115-17
61Georgia State6.1124-10
62Old Dominion6.1027-7
63South Carolina6.0916-16
64Illinois State6.0921-13
65TCU5.9418-15
66Temple5.9026-10
67Rhode Island5.8322-10
68Pittsburgh5.7918-15
69Louisiana Tech5.6726-9
70Georgia Tech5.6412-19
71Connecticut5.6220-15
72Michigan5.5815-16
73Arizona State5.4418-16
74Clemson5.3416-15
75Valparaiso5.3325-6
76Colorado State5.3126-7
77George Washington5.0722-13
78Penn State5.0218-16
79Yale4.9120-10
80Florida State4.8817-16
81Green Bay4.8422-9
82Tennessee4.6316-16
83Creighton4.5914-19
84St. Mary's4.4820-10
85UTEP4.4522-11
86Harvard4.4120-8
87UC Irvine4.3419-13
88Toledo4.2120-13
89UNLV4.1017-15
90Seton Hall3.9516-15
91Central Michigan3.9120-9
92Wofford3.7426-7
93Tulsa3.6223-10
94South Dakota State3.5922-11
95Cleveland State3.5617-15
96La Salle3.4717-16
97Wyoming3.3623-10
98Boston College3.3613-19
99Iona3.3126-9
100Northeastern3.2223-12
101Washington3.2116-15
102Akron3.1720-14
103Colorado3.1416-18
104UC Davis3.1323-7
105Oregon State2.9916-14
106Pepperdine2.9817-14
107Bowling Green2.8421-11
108Marquette2.8213-19
109William & Mary2.8218-13
110Sam Houston State2.8122-9
111St. Bonaventure2.7918-13
112Nebraska2.7513-18
113UCSB2.6417-14
114New Mexico State2.6321-11
115Memphis2.5518-14
116San Diego2.5214-16
117Albany2.2824-9
118UAB2.2419-16
119North Carolina Central2.1922-8
120Kent State2.1722-12
121Charlotte2.1614-18
122Massachusetts2.1317-15
123Northwestern2.0915-17
124Eastern Washington2.0523-9
125Evansville2.0421-12
126Hawaii1.7120-13
127Wake Forest1.7113-19
128Utah State1.6617-13
129California1.6318-15
130New Mexico1.5715-16
131Coastal Carolina1.5720-10
132Long Beach State1.5614-17
133Eastern Kentucky1.5519-12
134Western Kentucky1.5418-12
135Vermont1.3919-14
136Columbia1.2712-15
137Louisiana Lafayette1.2419-14
138DePaul1.1912-20
139Virginia Tech1.0611-22
140Eastern Michigan1.0217-14
141Hofstra0.9720-14
142Belmont0.9721-11
143Mississippi State0.9012-19
144Georgia Southern0.8819-9
145Auburn0.8514-20
146Stony Brook0.8321-12
147Loyola Chicago0.7520-13
148High Point0.6720-10
149North Florida0.6520-12
150Western Michigan0.6218-14
151Portland0.6015-16
152Canisius0.5118-15
153Chattanooga0.2720-10
154Cal Poly0.1411-16
155Middle Tennessee State0.0818-17
156USC-0.0312-20
157Manhattan-0.1019-14
158Quinnipiac-0.1115-15
159Louisiana Monroe-0.1120-12
160Morehead State-0.1415-17
161North Dakota State-0.2021-10
162Rutgers-0.2110-22
163St. Joseph's-0.2213-18
164South Carolina Upstate-0.2420-12
165Rider-0.2521-12
166Texas Southern-0.3122-13
167Texas Tech-0.4713-19
168Bucknell-0.5118-15
169Florida Gulf Coast-0.5319-11
170San Francisco-0.5813-18
171St. Francis (NY)-0.6022-12
172Lehigh-0.6215-14
173Colgate-0.6415-17
174Winthrop-0.7016-13
175Princeton-0.7115-14
176Oakland-0.7614-17
177Monmouth-0.7718-15
178NJIT-0.8817-11
179Indiana State-0.9214-16
180Radford-0.9419-12
181American-0.9517-16
182Tennessee-Martin-1.0419-12
183Montana-1.1018-13
184New Hampshire-1.1217-13
185Missouri-1.138-23
186Charleston Southern-1.1816-12
187Northern Arizona-1.2521-14
188St. Peter's-1.3616-18
189Dartmouth-1.3614-15
190Texas Arlington-1.3815-15
191Detroit-1.3913-18
192Robert Morris-1.5820-15
193North Carolina Wilmington-1.5917-14
194Gardner-Webb-1.6116-15
195Washington State-1.6413-18
196Mercer-1.6517-16
197Northern Illinois-1.6613-16
198Fresno State-1.8213-17
199Rice-1.8810-19
200Lafayette-2.0719-13
201Norfolk State-2.0818-14
202IPFW-2.1513-15
203Sacramento State-2.2419-12
204Houston-2.2413-19
205Cornell-2.4512-17
206George Mason-2.468-22
207East Tennessee State-2.5014-14
208Fordham-2.579-21
209Miami (OH)-2.6012-19
210James Madison-2.6219-14
211Oral Roberts-2.7217-15
212Maryland Eastern Shore-2.7718-15
213Tulane-2.7714-16
214St. Francis (PA)-2.8115-16
215UTSA-2.8612-16
216Texas A&M Corpus Christi-2.8618-14
217Eastern Illinois-2.8616-15
218Santa Clara-2.8712-18
219Elon-3.0213-18
220Boston University-3.0512-17
221Idaho-3.1011-17
222South Dakota-3.1415-16
223Duquesne-3.1811-19
224Air Force-3.2212-17
225Holy Cross-3.2413-16
226Texas State-3.3711-17
227Southern Illinois-3.5311-21
228Denver-3.5512-18
229Western Carolina-3.5813-17
230Bryant-3.6116-15
231East Carolina-3.6712-19
232UC Riverside-3.7312-17
233North Texas-3.8412-17
234Army-3.8814-15
235Arkansas Little Rock-3.9612-18
236Sacred Heart-3.9714-17
237Ball State-4.066-23
238Southern-4.0815-17
239Bradley-4.098-24
240Incarnate Word-4.1514-11
241Mount St. Mary's-4.1815-15
242Northwestern State-4.1915-13
243Tennessee Tech-4.2510-18
244North Carolina Asheville-4.3512-16
245Wright State-4.409-20
246Delaware State-4.4316-18
247Southeast Missouri State-4.4411-17
248Seattle-4.5016-16
249Brown-4.5611-18
250CSU Bakersfield-4.6611-19
251Hampton-4.6717-18
252Ohio-4.6710-20
253Wisconsin Milwaukee-4.6812-16
254South Florida-4.878-23
255Marshall-4.929-21
256Siena-4.9711-20
257Cal State Northridge-5.027-24
258Drexel-5.0511-18
259Missouri State-5.149-20
260Portland State-5.1613-14
261Delaware-5.2110-20
262Navy-5.2412-19
263Nevada-5.267-22
264Towson-5.2811-20
265Northern Kentucky-5.2811-17
266Hartford-5.2913-16
267Northern Colorado-5.2913-15
268Pacific-5.329-19
269Saint Louis-5.3410-21
270Florida International-5.3514-17
271Nebraska Omaha-5.3611-17
272Appalachian State-5.4912-17
273Loyola Marymount-5.547-23
274Howard-5.5713-16
275Weber State-5.6411-17
276Florida Atlantic-5.657-20
277Missouri Kansas City-5.7212-19
278SIU Edwardsville-5.7610-16
279Troy-5.868-19
280Grand Canyon-5.9215-15
281IUPUI-5.9310-21
282Samford-6.0012-19
283South Alabama-6.0210-21
284Alabama State-6.1117-10
285LIU Brooklyn-6.1312-18
286UCF-6.1911-18
287Furman-6.419-22
288McNeese State-6.4611-16
289Youngstown State-6.508-21
290North Carolina Greensboro-6.568-22
291Drake-6.658-22
292Prairie View A&M-6.7014-18
293Fairfield-6.727-24
294Charleston-6.729-24
295Pennsylvania-6.779-19
296Niagara-6.968-22
297Loyola (MD)-7.0211-19
298Arkansas State-7.0410-18
299Illinois Chicago-7.188-24
300Lamar-7.2411-15
301Cal State Fullerton-7.257-22
302Campbell-7.307-22
303Southeastern Louisiana-7.428-23
304Virginia Military-7.599-19
305Jackson State-7.7311-21
306Southern Miss-7.747-20
307Lipscomb-7.8011-17
308Massachusetts Lowell-7.8411-17
309Marist-7.867-25
310Jacksonville State-8.0810-19
311North Dakota-8.166-22
312Farleigh Dickinson-8.467-21
313Idaho State-8.585-23
314Longwood-8.649-23
315Southern Utah-8.719-19
316New Orleans-8.908-18
317Wagner-9.169-20
318Austin Peay-9.606-22
319Citadel-9.898-19
320Houston Baptist-9.918-16
321Arkansas Pine Bluff-10.0012-20
322Montana State-10.136-23
323South Carolina State-10.169-22
324Morgan State-10.427-24
325Utah Valley-10.749-19
326Binghamton-10.765-25
327Bethune-Cookman-10.789-21
328Chicago State-10.915-24
329Alabama A&M-11.008-20
330Liberty-11.204-24
331Presbyterian-11.236-22
332Savannah State-11.307-22
333North Carolina A&T-11.437-23
334Texas Pan American-11.727-21
335Western Illinois-12.016-20
336Kennesaw State-12.128-22
337Jacksonville-12.217-22
338Coppin State-12.257-23
339Stetson-12.296-22
340Nicholls-12.407-19
341Tennessee State-12.583-26
342Central Connecticut State-12.845-26
343Maine-12.923-27
344Abilene Christian-12.947-21
345UMBC-13.084-26
346Alcorn State-15.405-25
347San Jose State-15.610-28
348Mississippi Valley State-16.226-26
349Central Arkansas-18.452-27
350Florida A&M-19.352-27
351Grambling State-21.680-27